NEWS
News
Event Update
List of Entries
Stories
Meet Market
Crew Positions
Media
Photos
Page updated May 26 2015
Sail Indonesia 2015 List of Entries

This is the master list and yachts are listed as we receive each entry. This information is for each of our offices, destinations and our participants. The * or ** in the left column are for our own use.
Entries listed with their details are finalised but if your yacht is listed with the details missing it shows we have received your entry and we have not yet processed it or we are waiting on some additional information from you.

If you would like an Entry Form please email us.

     
Yacht Name
Nationality
Design
Length
Captain
* *   1 Akitsushima III Japan Custom 44' Norio Matsushita
* *   2 Alaeris USA Outbound Yachts 46 46' Alex Frowein
* *   3 Alba United Kingdom Hallberg Rassy 42F 43' Neville Howarth
* *   4 Alua Switzerland Motiva 46' Peter Moser
      5 Anthem        
      6 Aquamante Netherlands Hallberg Rassy 54' Vries Pons
      7 Blue Sky        
* *   8 Caduceus United kingdom Amel 54 54' Martin Bevan
* *   9 Cattiva Australia Custom 43' Grant Thompson
      10 Conrad Australia Conrad 40 40' Franz Lintl
* *   11 Dana Felicia United Kingdom Custom Built 65' Sven Aaen
      12 Evolution NT Australia Northshore 380C 38' Barrie Morgan
      13 Finally Australia Beneteau 50' Neville Gill
      14 Flomaida II Germany Amel 54 54' Christoph Hartung
* *   15 Gemini Lady Australia Lightwave 45SP 45' Tim Allen
      16 HEBGB Australia Alpha 33 33' Nathan Lewis
* *   17 Kailani USA Deerfoot 64' Harley Earl
* *   18 Kalili Australia Adams 35' Lloyd Burgess
* *   19 La Passarola Australia John Pugh 49' Les Burns
      20 Lizzie One        
* *   21 Luna Blu Switzerland Amel Super Mamaru 52' Paul Aebersold
* *   22 Mariposa Germany Roberts 46' Rolf Leffin
* *   23 New Views Australia Fountaine Pajot Belize 43' Graham Swannell
      24 Ocelot USA Kronos 45' Jon Hacking
* *   25 Pacific Lily New Zealand Wooden Trawler 45' Rob McDougall
* *   26 Parlay Australia Irwin 52 52' Ray Jones
      27 Pedro 3 Australia Off Shore Motor Yacht 52' Richard Nicholson
* *   28 Peggy West Ireland Nicholson 35 35' Roy Dixon
      29 Per Ardua United Kingdom Mummary 40 40' Peter Kee
* *   30 Poppycat Australia Lagoon 38' Jeremy Pope
* *   31 Red Herring II New Zealand Spencer 45' Graham Westerby
      32 Rotor        
      33 Sea Monkey Australia Morgan Out Island 41' Carlos Steenland
* *   34 Sorceress USA Cal 39 39' Sieg Mayers
* *   35 Spruce United Kingdom Hallberg Rassy 42E 42' Andy Warman
      36 Two XS 2        
      37 Ubatuba        
      38 Vivianca        
                 
        Cancelled        
  **     Saint Jude USA Bristol Bay Sail Boat 35' Stephen Gieber

  Web support | Privacy  
Search this site | Email us