NEWS
News
Event Update
List of Entries
Stories
Meet Market
Crew Positions
Media
Photos
Page updated June 22 2016
Confirmed 2016 Particpants

If your yacht is listed below with the details missing it shows we have received your entry but have not processed it, or we are waiting on some final information from you before we can complete your entry.

     
Yacht Name
Nationality
Design
Length
Captain
*     1 Amandla United Kingdom Beneteau Oceanis 49' Fabio Mucchi
*     2 Angel        
*     3 Atlantis Marshall Islands FPB 64 65' L. Stedem Wood
*     4 Bella Vita U.S.A. Hylas 45.5 45' Brett Hoopes
*     5 Carmina France Langevin 46' Michel Chasles
*     6 Casimu Australia Bavaria 42 42' Wayne Tucker
*     7 Cassiopee II Belgium Ketch 54' Gerard Dusart
*     8 Catchcry I Australia Chamberlin Powercat 39' John Hammond
      9 Cyrilic        
*     10 Fat Cat Germany Lagoon 470 47' Oliver Laing
*     11 Gallivant I Australia Tayana 42' Craig Plummer
*     12 Gaultine III Australia Boro 60 60' Roy Milne
*     13 Gaviota of Cowes United Kingdom Hylas 46 46' Stephen Payne
      14 Grand Cru        
      15 Grasshopper        
      16 Gucci        
*     17 Indian Summer 1 Australia Catamaran 39' Ian Tomsett
*     18 Jenni D Australia Tayana T 37 37' Glen Mosscrop
*     19 Lady Lay Switzerland Moody 425 42' Peter Baggenstos
*     20 Magic Bus United Kingdom Najad 49' Steve Smith
*     21 Manatee Australia Roberts Spray 49' Ana Saraswati
and Margaret Stowe
*     22 Mersoleil U.S.A. Hylas 46 46' Robbie Collins
*     23 Muck Switzerland Glacer 42 cc 45'' Rudolf Meili
*     24 Mystic Moon USA Selene 53 53' John Youngblood
*     25 Osborne Star Australia Roberts Offshore 45 45' Paul Burlinson
*     26 Rock Hoppra Australia Roberts 36 36' Paul Scanlan
*     27 Saudade France CNB Bordeaux 60 60' Jose Pereira
*     28 Site Australia Fountaine Pajot Orana 43' Mick Fitzpatrick
*     29 Squander Australia Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 46' Forfar Petrie
*     30 Supa Nova V Australia Bavaria 44 44' Greg Smith
*     31 Tehani-Li Australia Tayana 52' Philip J Tenney
*     32 Tereva France Phisa 42 42' Philippe Rubiere
*     33 Thinking of Dave Australia Benateau Cyclades 50 51' Mark Emery
*     34 Tientos Australia Wilf O'Kell 59' Keith and Lea Pennicott
*     35 Touché 5 Australia Farrier 43' Terry O'Shea
*     36 Varlee Australia Mutt 42' Paul O'Hara
*     37 Waterman Belgium Jeanneau 55' Tom Amery
                 
                 

  Web support | Privacy  
Search this site | Email us